Classified Groups

Showing all 75 Interest Groups.
Choose one or more Interest Area on the right to shorten the list.
Badminton     (Physical Activities) Tuesday at noon
Ballet Appreciation     (Arts and Crafts) Monday afternoon
Boys’ Toys     (Out and About, Science & Technology) day of week all day (tba)
Bridge (Guided) Online     (Games) Tuesday afternoon
Bridge (Improvers)     (Games) Wednesday morning
Bridge (Just For Fun)     (Games) Thursday afternoon
Bridge For Beginners 2     (Games) Friday - time varies (tba)
Bridge for Beginners 3     (Games) Friday afternoon
Chess     (Games) Tuesday morning
Classical Music     (Music) Thursday afternoon
Crafts 1     (Arts and Crafts) Tuesday afternoon
Creative Writing     (Literature and Writing) Monday afternoon
Current Affairs 1     (Discussions) Thursday afternoon
Current Affairs 2     (Discussions) Friday afternoon
Current Affairs 3     (Discussions) Friday afternoon
Current Affairs 4     (Discussions) Tuesday afternoon
Cycling     (Out and About, Physical Activities) Wednesday morning
Drawing & Sketching     (Arts and Crafts) day of week - time varies (tba)
Economic Affairs     (Discussions) Thursday afternoon
Explore London 1     (Out and About) day of week all day (tba)
Explore London 2     (Out and About) day of week all day (tba)
Family History     (History) Tuesday afternoon
French 1 (Adv Conversation)     (Languages) Thursday afternoon
French 2 (Intermediate A)     (Languages) Monday afternoon
French 3 (Intermediate B)     (Languages) Thursday morning
French For Fun     (Languages) Tuesday morning
Gardening     (Out and About) Thursday afternoon
Gardening 2     (Out and About) Wednesday afternoon
Geocaching 1 (Advanced)     (Out and About) Monday morning
Geocaching 2 (Beginners)     (Out and About) Monday morning
German 1 (Stammtisch)     (Languages) Monday morning
German 2 (Conversation)     (Languages) Tuesday morning
History     (Discussions, History) Monday afternoon
History Of Design     (History) Tuesday morning
Italian (Conversation)     (Languages) Friday morning
Italian (Improvers)     (Languages) Friday morning
Jazz     (Music) Friday morning
Just Cook     (Food and Drink) Friday morning
Latin     (Languages) Friday morning
Live From     (Music) day of week - time varies (tba)
Local History     (History) Monday afternoon
Mah-Jong     (Games) Tuesday afternoon
Microbes and Society     (Discussions, Science & Technology) day of week - time varies (tba)
Modern Ethics     (Discussions) Thursday morning
MOTO 1 (Members On Their Own)     (Out and About, Social) Wednesday morning
MOTO 2 (Members On Their Own)     (Out and About, Social) Sunday morning
Music for a Desert Island     (Music) Friday morning
Opera and Dance     (Music, Out and About) Friday afternoon
Photography     (Arts and Crafts, Out and About) Thursday morning
Poetry Reading     (Literature and Writing) Thursday afternoon
Politics Today 2     (Discussions) Thursday morning
Psychology     (Discussions, Science & Technology) Friday afternoon
Quiz Email     (Games) Wednesday evening
Quiz Group     (Games) Wednesday afternoon
Reading Group 1     (Literature and Writing) Tuesday afternoon
Reading Group 2     (Literature and Writing) Wednesday afternoon
Reading Group 4     (Literature and Writing) Monday afternoon
Reading group 5     (Literature and Writing) Thursday afternoon
Rummikub 1     (Games) Friday afternoon
Rummikub 2     (Games) Wednesday afternoon
Scrabble     (Games) Tuesday afternoon
Show Music     (Music) Monday afternoon
Singing For Fun     (Music) Monday afternoon
Spanish Conversation     (Languages) Monday morning
Spanish For Beginners 1     (Languages) Tuesday morning
Spanish Intermediate     (Languages) Monday morning
Table Tennis 1     (Physical Activities) Thursday afternoon
Tea and Jazz     (Music) Tuesday afternoon
The Writing Group     (Literature and Writing) Monday afternoon
Ukulele     (Music) Tuesday morning
War Studies     (Discussions, History) Tuesday afternoon
Watercolour painting     (Arts and Crafts) Thursday afternoon
Windsor Area Walks     (Out and About, Physical Activities) Friday morning
Wine Appreciation     (Food and Drink) Thursday afternoon
World Cuisine     (Food and Drink) Thursday evening

Testing ordering and grouping